TK PLUS MĚSTO PROSTĚJOV ČTS TENNIS EUROPE ATP


TOPlist



Fact sheet 2016
Acceptance list 2016


Schedule of play

04.06.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Kvitova, P. Pala, P.
Safarova, L. Novak, J.
Exhibition match 10:00 am  
Fucsovics, M.
Kukushkin, M.
Singles final 11:00 am 1:6, 2:6


03.06.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Fucsovics, M.
Cervantes, I.
Singles semifinals 11:00 am 6:2, 6:2
Kukushkin, M.
Khachanov, K.
Singles semifinals followed by 6:1, 6:4
Peralta, J. Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
Bury, A. Zelenay, I.
Doubles final followed by 4:6, 4:6


02.06.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Berankis, R.
Fucsovics, M.
Singles quarterfinals 11:00 am 4:6, 6:7(2)
Cervantes, I.
Pavlasek, A.
Singles quarterfinals followed by 7:6(2), 3:6, 7:6(7)
Kukushkin, M.
Vesely, J.
Singles quarterfinals followed by 7:5, 3:6, 6:2
Khachanov, K.
Rosol, L.
Singles quarterfinals followed by 3:6, 6:4, 6:3

Court: COURT 01

Players Round Time Notice
Bury, A. Zelenay, I.
Arevalo, M. Cerretani, J.
Doubles semifinals 12:00 noon 7:6(5), 6:4
Mektic, N. Sancic, A.
Peralta, J. Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
Doubles semifinals followed by 4:6, 6:7(7)


01.06.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Cervantes, I.
Kellovsky, D.
2nd round singles 11:00 am 6:2, 6:1
Pavlasek, A.
Dutra Silva, R.
2nd round singles followed by 3:6, 7:6(6), 6:1
Tipsarevic, J.
Vesely, J.
2nd round singles followed by 6:7(5), 3:6
Ymer, E.
Rosol, L.
2nd round singles followed by 2:6, 6:2, 3:6

Court: COURT 01

Players Round Time Notice
Berankis, R.
Souza, J.
2nd round singles 11:00 am 7:5, 6:3
Andreozzi, G.
Khachanov, K.
2nd round singles followed by 6:7(6), 5:7
Kukushkin, M.
Giannessi, A.
2nd round singles followed by 7:6(1), 7:5
Dutra Silva, R. Molteni, A.
Mektic, N. Sancic, A.
Doubles quarterfinals followed by 4:6, 6:3, 10:12

Court: COURT 02

Players Round Time Notice
Fucsovics, M.
Lama, G.
2nd round singles 11:00 am 2:6, 7:5, 6:4
Arevalo, M. Cerretani, J.
Bagnis, F. Galdos, S.
Doubles quarterfinals Not before 2:30 pm 6:3, 6:3
Peralta, J. Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
Konecny, M. Safranek, V.
Doubles quarterfinals followed by 6:2, 6:2

Court: COURT 06

Players Round Time Notice
Cervantes, I. Vervoort, M.
Bury, A. Zelenay, I.
Doubles quarterfinals Not before 2:30 pm 1:6, 4:6


31.05.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Berankis, R.
Kolar, Z.
1st round singles 11:00 am 6:4, 6:4
Jankovic, M.
Vesely, J.
1st round singles followed by 6:7(4), 7:6(8), 5:7
Popko, D.
Rosol, L.
1st round singles followed by 4:6, 6:7 (4)
Pavlasek, A.
Londero, J. I.
1st round singles followed by 6:4, 6:3

Court: COURT 01

Players Round Time Notice
Molcan, A.
Tipsarevic, J.
1st round singles 11:00 am 4:6, 3:6
Lama, G.
Haase, R.
1st round singles followed by 6:3, 6:3
Fucsovics, M.
Krstin, P.
1st round singles followed by 6:4, 2:0 Ret'd
Peralta, J. Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
Jebavy, R. Vesely, J.
1st round doubles followed by 7:5, 6:4

Court: COURT 02

Players Round Time Notice
Souza, J.
Ilhan, M.
1st round singles 11:00 am 5:7, 6:2, 6:4
Dzumhur, D.
Andreozzi, G.
1st round singles followed by 5:7, 1:4 Ret'd
Elias, G.
Giannessi, A.
1st round singles followed by 6:7(7), 7:5, 1:6
Kellovsky, D. Pospisil, J.
Arevalo, M. Cerretani, J.
1st round doubles followed by 4:6, 6:3, 4:10

Court: COURT 06

Players Round Time Notice
Ymer, E.
Demoliner, M.
1st round singles 12:00 noon 6:4, 1:1 Ret'd
Mektic, N. Sancic, A.
Kolar, Z. Vocel, M.
1st round doubles followed by 2:6, 6:3, 10:8
Bagnis, F. Galdos, S.
Demoliner, M. Knowle, J.
1st round doubles followed by 4:6, 6:4, 10:7

Court: COURT 07

Players Round Time Notice
Elgin, M. Kowalczyk, M.
Bury, A. Zelenay, I.
1st round doubles 11:00 am 5:7, 2:6
Monroe, N. Sitak, A.
Dutra Silva, R. Molteni, A.
1st round doubles followed by 3:6, 2:6


30.05.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Kukushkin, M.
Zopp, J.
1st round singles 11:00 am 6:3, 6:0
Cervantes, I.
Brands, D.
1st round singles followed by 7:6(5), 6:7(5), 6:3
Khachanov, K.
Cecchinato, M.
1st round singles followed by 6:7(3), 6:3, 6:4
Cervantes, I. Vervoort, M.
Pavlasek, A. Ymer, E.
1st round doubles followed by 2:6, 6:4, 11:9

Court: COURT 01

Players Round Time Notice
Souza, J.
Pospisil, J.
Qualification final 11:00 am 3:6, 7:5, 6:3
Konecny, M. Safranek, V.
Dzumhur, D. Krstin, P.
1st round doubles followed by 0:6, 6:2, 10:5
Bagnis, F.
Dutra Silva, R.
1st round singles followed by 6:7(2), 4:6
Kudryavtsev, A.
Kellovsky, D.
1st round singles followed by 5:7, 4:6

Court: COURT 02

Players Round Time Notice
Demoliner, M.
Jankovic, M.
Qualification final 11:00 am 6:2, 6:3
Londero, J. I.
Arevalo, M.
Qualification final Not Before 12:00 noon 6:2, 2:6, 7:6(5)

Court: COURT 06

Players Round Time Notice
Fucsovics, M.
Popko, D.
Qualification final 12:00 noon 7:6(3), 6:2


29.05.2016

Court: CENTER

Players Round Time Notice
Souza, J.
Novak, J.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 6:1, 6:1
Gawron, M.
Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
1st qualification round followed by 7:5, 2:6, 4:6
Galan, D. E.
Arevalo, M.
1st qualification round followed by 2:6, 7:5, 5:7
Souza, J.
Jarry, N.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 7:6(4), 2:6, 7:6(4)
Setkic, A.
Londero, J. I.
2nd qualification round Not Before 2:00 pm 4:6, 3:6

Court: COURT 01

Players Round Time Notice
Pospisil, J.
Smirnov, A.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 6:4, 6:4
Fucsovics, M.
Kopriva, V.
1st qualification round followed by 6:2, 6:1
Mertl, J.
Nejedly, P.
1st qualification round followed by 6:2, 6:1
Fabian, P.
Pospisil, J.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 6:2, 1:6, 3:6
Mertl, J.
Arevalo, M.
2nd qualification round Not Before 2:00 pm 7:6(4), 6:7(8), 1:6

Court: COURT 02

Players Round Time Notice
Gombos, N.
Gomez, L.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 5:7, 7:5, 6:7(7)
Safranek, V.
Ursu, V.
1st qualification round followed by 6:2, 6:4
Setkic, A.
Holis, S.
1st qualification round followed by 6:2, 6:4
Gomez, L.
Demoliner, M.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 1:6, 4:6

Court: COURT 06

Players Round Time Notice
Jarry, N.
Eriksson, M.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 6:3, 6:4
Nagy, P.
Papik, T.
1st qualification round followed by 2:6, 0:6
Orlita, D.
Londero, J. I.
1st qualification round followed by 7:6(6), 4:6, 0:6
Jankovic, M.
Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 6:3, 6:2

Court: COURT 07

Players Round Time Notice
Demoliner, M.
Vocel, M.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 7:6(5), 6:2
Kalenichenko, D.
Popko, D.
1st qualification round followed by 0:6, 6:7(3)
Fucsovics, M.
Safranek, V.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 6:1, 4:6, 6:4

Court: COURT 10

Players Round Time Notice
Fabian, P.
Zhyrmont, D.
1st qualification round 10:00 am 7:5, 4:6, 6:4
Jankovic, M.
Vajda, P.
1st qualification round followed by 6:4, 7:6(4)
Papik, T.
Popko, D.
2nd qualification round Not Before 1:00 pm 4:6, 3:6



Past: UniCredit Czech Open
Singles 2015   Tournament DRAW
 Players list
Doubles 2015   Tournament DRAW
 Players list

Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely
Radek Stepanek
Florian Mayer
Yuri Schukin
Jan Hájek
Jan Hájek
Augustin Calleri
Sergio Roitman
Jan Hajek
Jarko Nieminen
Radek Stepanek
Radek Stepanek
Guillermo Coria
Bohdan Ulihrach
Andreas Vinciguerra
Richard Fromberg
Richard Fromberg
Bohdan Ulihrach
Andrei Cesnokov
Andrea Gaudenzi
Karol Kucera